Quanto Agroworld IPO GMP & Allotment
Quanto Agroworld operates an integrated agricultural business focused on the cultivation of medicinal and aromatic plants alongside the processing of biomass and the extraction of essential oils through steam distillation. The company conducts its cultivation activities primarily on government and institutionally leased lands. Its core operations follow a farm-to-formulation model, covering land access, crop management, harvesting, and primary processing. To support these activities, the business reuses by-products generated during cultivation and distillation internally as compost, boiler fuel, and biomass-based inputs, thereby minimizing reliance on external third-party suppliers for raw materials. Quanto Agroworld primarily supplies its processed essential oils to institutional buyers, which include manufacturers operating within the pharmaceutical, fast-moving consumer goods, and fragrance industries.
- IPO Price Band
- ₹67.00 - ₹67.00
- Lot Size
- 2,000 Shares
- Bidding Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Listing Date
- 22 Sept 2026
Quanto Agroworld IPO GMP Today & Key Takeaways
Quanto Agroworld IPO officially listed on 22 Sept 2026 at Rs 66.99, delivering a -0.01% listing gain compared to its issue price of Rs 31.02. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹0.
Quanto Agroworld IPO officially listed on 22 Sept 2026 at ₹66.99, delivering a -0.01% listing gain compared to its issue price of ₹31.02. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹0.
| Key Metric | Figure | Status / Context |
|---|---|---|
| Current GMP | ₹0 | +0% vs upper band (11 Sept 2026) |
| Est. Listing Price | ₹66.99 | -0.01% Est. Listing Gain |
| Price Band | ₹67.00 - ₹67.00 | SME IPO |
| Retail Minimum Investment | ₹2,68,000 | 2 Lot (2,000 Shares) |
| Bidding Window | 15 Sept 2026 – 17 Sept 2026 | Listed |
| Allotment & Listing Dates | Allotment: 18 Sept 2026 | Listing: 22 Sept 2026 |
Complete IPO information
| IPO Open Date | 15 Sept 2026 |
|---|---|
| IPO Close Date | 17 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Price Band | ₹67.00 - ₹67.00 |
| Lot Size | 2,000 Shares |
| Current GMP | ₹0 |
| Estimated Listing Gain | -0.01% |
| Issue Size | Approx ₹31.02 Cr |
| Fresh Issue | Approx ₹31.02 Cr |
| Issue Type | SME |
| IPO Listing | BSE SME |
| Retail Quota | TBA |
| Registrar | TBA |
| Overall Subscription | 1.39x |
| Minimum Investment | ₹2,68,000 |
| DRHP Draft Prospectus | |
| RHP Draft Prospectus |
Subscription Status
| Category | Shares Reserved | Shares Applied | Subscription (x) |
|---|---|---|---|
| NII | 21.98 | 36.5 | 1.66xx |
| Retail | 22 | 17.28 | 0.79xx |
| Overall Subscription | 43.98 | 61.24 | 1.39xx |
IPO Snapshot & Investor Takeaways
At the upper end of its price band, Quanto Agroworld is priced at ₹67 per share. With a minimum lot size of 2,000 shares, a retail investor applying for one lot would need approximately ₹2,68,000 to participate in this SME issue.
The latest recorded Grey Market Premium for Quanto Agroworld stands at ₹0, implying an estimated listing gain of around 0.00% over the issue price if it holds until listing. GMP reflects informal grey-market sentiment rather than a guaranteed outcome, and can change at any point until the day of listing.
As of the latest update, Quanto Agroworld's IPO was subscribed 1.39x overall, with a category-wise breakdown of Retail 0.79x, NII 1.66x.
Among the strengths highlighted in Quanto Agroworld's IPO documents: Integrated farm-to-formulation business execution model.; Long-term relationships with pharmaceutical and FMCG clients..
Investors should also weigh the risk factors Quanto Agroworld has disclosed, including: Complete geographic revenue concentration in Maharashtra and Gujarat..
A share of Quanto Agroworld's issue proceeds is earmarked for Repayment Of Borrowings: 3.63 (11.70%).
SME IPOs list on the dedicated SME platform of BSE/NSE. They usually involve smaller issue sizes and a higher per-lot investment than Mainboard issues, with comparatively lower institutional participation.
IPO roadmap at a glance
| Event / Milestone | Scheduled Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Bidding Opens | 15 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Bidding Closes | 17 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Allotment | 18 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Listing | 22 Sept 2026 | Completed |
Daily GMP status
Trend chart builds up as more daily GMP snapshots are recorded.
| Date | GMP | Change | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | ₹0.00 | - | 0.00% |
Application size breakdown
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 Lot | 4,000 | ₹2,68,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 Lot | 4,000 | ₹2,68,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 Lot | 6,000 | ₹4,02,000 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 7 Lot | 14,000 | ₹9,38,000 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 8 Lot | 16,000 | ₹10,72,000 |
Objects of the Issue & Official Documents
- Repayment Of Borrowings 3.63 (11.70%)
- General Corporate Purpose 4.65 (14.99%)
Important takeaways before applying
Strengths
- Integrated farm-to-formulation business execution model.
- Long-term relationships with pharmaceutical and FMCG clients.
- Scalable operations independent of external raw material suppliers.
- Highly experienced promoters and a capable management team.
- Zero-waste conversion of cultivation by-products into fuel.
Risks
- Complete geographic revenue concentration in Maharashtra and Gujarat.
- Vulnerable to adverse weather severely affecting crop yields.
- High revenue dependence on a few major institutional customers.
- Core cultivation and office operations rely on unowned, leased land.
- Past statutory non-compliances may attract regulatory penalties.
Quanto Agroworld IPO Reservation
The Quanto Agroworld IPO reservation is divided equally between Non-Institutional Investors and Retail Investors. Each category has been allocated 50% of the shares offered in the IPO, giving both investor groups an equal reservation share.
The NII category has 21,98,000 shares reserved, while Retail Investors have 22,00,000 shares offered. Investors can refer to the reservation structure below to understand the category-wise allocation for the Quanto Agroworld IPO.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | -% Shares |
|---|---|---|
| NII Shares Offered | 21,98,000 Shares | 50% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 22,00,000 Shares | 50% |
Note: The reservation share counts and percentages are based on the Quanto Agroworld IPO data provided above.
Quanto Agroworld IPO Dates
The Quanto Agroworld IPO is scheduled to open on September 15, 2026, and will close on September 17, 2026. The IPO allotment is expected to be finalized on September 18, after which the refund process and credit of shares to successful investors' demat accounts are scheduled for September 21.
The Quanto Agroworld IPO listing is scheduled for September 22, 2026. Investors can use the following timeline to track the major stages of the IPO, from the opening and closing of the subscription window through allotment, refunds, demat credit and listing.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | September 15, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | September 17, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | September 18, 2026 |
| Refunds | September 21, 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | September 21, 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | September 22, 2026 |
Note: The IPO schedule is based on the Quanto Agroworld IPO dates provided above.
Quanto Agroworld IPO Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 15 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 17 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 18 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 21 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 21 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 22 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Quanto Agroworld IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Quanto Agroworld Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
Quanto Agroworld plans to use the IPO proceeds across several business and financial requirements. A significant portion of the funds is proposed for capital expenditure, including investment in the distillation plant at Rawalgaon, Maharashtra, and expansion of the company's farms.
Part of the proceeds will also be used for the prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings. The remaining amount has been earmarked for general corporate purposes and issue-related expenses, as outlined in the IPO utilisation plan.
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Capital Expenditure for Distillation Plant at Rawalgaon, Maharashtra | ₹3.79 |
| Capital Expenditure for expansion of Farms | ₹15.23 |
| Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings | ₹3.63 |
| General Corporate Purposes | ₹4.65 |
| Issue Expenses | ₹3.72 |
Note: Utilisation amounts are based on the Quanto Agroworld IPO data provided above.
Quanto Agroworld Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | INR crores (%) |
| Capital Expenditure for Distillation Plant at Rawalgaon | 3.79 (12.22%) |
| Capital Expenditure for the expansion of Farms | 15.23 (49.10%) |
| Repayment and/or prepayment of certain borrowings | 3.63 (11.70%) |
| Issue Expenses | 3.72 (11.99%) |
| General corporate purposes | 4.65 (14.99%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of Quanto Agroworld.
Quanto Agroworld Company Financials
Quanto Agroworld has reported growth in its financial performance across the three years presented below. Revenue increased from ₹15.56 crores in 2024 to ₹16.49 crores in 2025 and then rose sharply to ₹40.35 crores in 2026.
Profit after tax also improved during the period, increasing from ₹5.37 crores in 2024 to ₹6.63 crores in 2025 and ₹8.38 crores in 2026. The company's assets expanded from ₹24.82 crores to ₹40.00 crores over the same period.
| Period Ended | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ₹15.56 | ₹9.80 | ₹5.37 | ₹24.82 |
| 2025 | ₹16.49 | ₹10.27 | ₹6.63 | ₹33.43 |
| 2026 | ₹40.35 | ₹31.94 | ₹8.38 | ₹40.00 |
Note: All financial figures are in ₹ Crores and are based on the Quanto Agroworld IPO financial data provided above.
Quanto Agroworld Company Financials
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 15.56 Cr. | 9.80 Cr. | 5.37 Cr. | 24.82 Cr. |
| 2025 | 16.49 Cr. | 10.27 Cr. | 6.63 Cr. | 33.43 Cr. |
| 2026 | 40.35 Cr. | 31.94 Cr. | 8.38 Cr. | 40.00 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for Quanto Agroworld are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Quanto Agroworld Company Valuation – FY2026
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 24.68% |
| ROCE | 25.62% |
| EBITDA Margin | 29.54% |
| PAT Margin | 20.78% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 6.52 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | 10.28 |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 24.68% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 26.43 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for Quanto Agroworld are computed for FY2026.
Quanto Agroworld IPO Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oriental Aromatics Limited | – | – | 9.41% | – | 493.84 Cr. |
| S.H. Kelkar and Company Limited | – | – | 5.08% | – | 2,368.26 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for Quanto Agroworld are sourced from DRHP filings.
Compare Quanto Agroworld IPO with similar IPOs
Quanto Agroworld IPO FAQs
Comments
Share a useful question or insight about Quanto Agroworld.
Leave a comment
Your email address will not be published. All comments and replies are reviewed before appearing.
Loading comments...