ArMee Infotech IPO GMP & Allotment
ArMee Infotech is an Indian IT services and systems integration company. It provides hardware supply, installation, and managed IT services (like technical support and maintenance) to government and private clients. Seeking new growth, the company has also expanded into the renewable energy sector through solar EPC contracts and power purchase agreements. Most of its business is secured through direct orders and competitive government bidding.
- IPO Price Band
- ₹350.00 - ₹375.00
- Lot Size
- 40 Shares
- Bidding Closes
- 25 Sept 2026
- Listing Date
- 30 Sept 2026
ArMee Infotech IPO GMP Today & Key Takeaways
ArMee Infotech IPO officially listed on 30 Sept 2026 at Rs 375.00, delivering a +0.00% listing gain compared to its issue price of Rs 300.00. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹6.
ArMee Infotech IPO officially listed on 30 Sept 2026 at ₹375.00, delivering a +0.00% listing gain compared to its issue price of ₹300.00. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹6.
| Key Metric | Figure | Status / Context |
|---|---|---|
| Current GMP | ₹6 | +1.6% vs upper band (30 Sept 2026) |
| Est. Listing Price | ₹375.00 | +0.00% Est. Listing Gain |
| Price Band | ₹350.00 - ₹375.00 | Mainboard IPO |
| Retail Minimum Investment | ₹15,000 | 1 Lot (40 Shares) |
| Bidding Window | 23 Sept 2026 – 25 Sept 2026 | Listed |
| Allotment & Listing Dates | Allotment: 28 Sept 2026 | Listing: 30 Sept 2026 |
Complete IPO information
| IPO Open Date | 23 Sept 2026 |
|---|---|
| IPO Close Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Price Band | ₹350.00 - ₹375.00 |
| Lot Size | 40 Shares |
| Current GMP | ₹6 |
| Estimated Listing Gain | +0.00% |
| Issue Size | Approx ₹300 Cr |
| Fresh Issue | Approx ₹300 Cr |
| Issue Type | Mainboard |
| IPO Listing | BSE, NSE |
| Retail Quota | TBA |
| Registrar | Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. |
| Overall Subscription | 2.44x |
| Minimum Investment | ₹15,000 |
| DRHP Draft Prospectus | |
| RHP Draft Prospectus |
Subscription Status
| Category | Shares Reserved | Shares Applied | Subscription (x) |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 10.02 | 29.96 | 2.99xx |
| NII | 19.29 | 40.36 | 2.09xx |
| Retail | 45 | 111.24 | 2.47xx |
| Overall Subscription | 74.3 | 181.56 | 2.44xx |
IPO Snapshot & Investor Takeaways
At the upper end of its price band, ArMee Infotech is priced at ₹375 per share. With a minimum lot size of 40 shares, a retail investor applying for one lot would need approximately ₹15,000 to participate in this Mainboard issue.
The latest recorded Grey Market Premium for ArMee Infotech stands at ₹6, implying an estimated listing gain of around 1.60% over the issue price if it holds until listing. GMP reflects informal grey-market sentiment rather than a guaranteed outcome, and can change at any point until the day of listing.
As of the latest update, ArMee Infotech's IPO was subscribed 2.44x overall, with a category-wise breakdown of Retail 2.47x, QIB 2.99x, NII 2.09x.
Mainboard IPOs list on the main platform of BSE/NSE, typically involve larger issue sizes, and draw participation across retail, HNI and institutional (QIB) investor categories.
IPO roadmap at a glance
| Event / Milestone | Scheduled Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Bidding Opens | 23 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Bidding Closes | 25 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Allotment | 28 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Listing | 30 Sept 2026 | Completed |
Daily GMP status
| Date | GMP | Change | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹6.00 | - | 1.60% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹6.00 | -₹2.00 | 1.60% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹8.00 | - | 2.13% |
| 26 Sept 2026 | ₹8.00 | -₹12.00 | 2.13% |
| 25 Sept 2026 | ₹20.00 | -₹35.00 | 5.33% |
| 24 Sept 2026 | ₹55.00 | +₹9.00 | 14.67% |
| 23 Sept 2026 | ₹46.00 | +₹34.00 | 12.27% |
| 22 Sept 2026 | ₹12.00 | +₹11.00 | 3.20% |
| 21 Sept 2026 | ₹1.00 | - | TBA |
Application size breakdown
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 1 Lot | 40 | ₹15,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 Lot | 520 | ₹1,95,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 14 Lot | 560 | ₹2,10,000 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 66 Lot | 2,640 | ₹9,90,000 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 67 Lot | 2,680 | ₹10,05,000 |
Objects of the Issue & Official Documents
ArMee Infotech IPO Reservation
The ArMee Infotech IPO reservation details show the proposed allocation of shares across qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The category-wise reservation is presented below for easy reference.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | -% Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | – Shares | 25% |
| NII Shares Offered | – Shares | 22.50% |
| Retail Shares Offered | – Shares | 52.50% |
ArMee Infotech IPO Anchor Investors
ArMee Infotech IPO anchor investor bidding is scheduled ahead of the public subscription period. The anchor investor details include the bidding date, shares offered, anchor issue size and the applicable lock-in timelines.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | August 22, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
ArMee Infotech IPO Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 23 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 28 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 29 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 29 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ArMee Infotech IPO is tentative and subject to change.
ArMee Infotech IPO Promoters and Holding Pattern
ArMee Infotech is promoted by Sandeep Aggarwal, Nikunj Aggarwal and Esha Gupta. The shareholding pattern below presents the ownership held by the promoter and promoter group as well as other shareholders before and after the IPO.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 2,20,04,214 | 92.72% | 22,004,214 | 6.80% |
| Others* | 17,27,172 | 7.28% | 301,727,172 | 93.20% |
| Total | 2,37,31,386 | 100% | 323,731,386 | 100% |
ArMee Infotech Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Expansion of business by procuring new Government/PSU projects | 155 (51.67%) |
| Funding working capital requirements | 60 (20%) |
| Repayment / Prepayment of Borrowings | 6.5 (2.17%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 78.5 (26.16%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of ArMee Infotech.
ArMee Infotech About Ipo
ArMee Infotech Limited (AIL), incorporated in 2003, is an IT infrastructure solutions provider that offers complete technology solutions across sectors including government, corporates, banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI), and education. In addition to IT solutions, the firm is also involved in retail sales and renewable energy. Its services include IT infrastructure, providing IT hardware and software, along with installation, integration, maintenance, and related support services.
They also provide IT Managed services, Retail Sales, and Renweable energy solutions. As of June 30, 2026, ArMee Infotech has completed 99 ongoing projects, in which 65 are IT Infrastructure, 21 are IT Managed Services, 10 are Renewable Energy EPC, 1 is Renewable Energy PPA, and 2 are for Renewable Energy BESS. All of its projects are operated in the states of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, New Delhi, and Rajasthan.
ArMee Infotech Company Financials
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1,023.99 Cr. | 960.21 Cr. | 50.13 Cr. | 673.50 Cr. |
| 2025 | 1,315.78 Cr. | 1.262.59 Cr. | 41.67 Cr. | 828.54 Cr. |
| 2026 | 1,410.09 Cr. | 1.349.10 Cr. | 45.47 Cr. | 958.87 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for ArMee Infotech are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
ArMee Infotech Company Valuation – FY2026
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 28.52% |
| ROCE | 24.10% |
| EBITDA Margin | 5.42% |
| PAT Margin | 3.26% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.96 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 19.16 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 24.96% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 76.77 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for ArMee Infotech are computed for FY2026.
ArMee Infotech IPO Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited | 66.64 | 16.41 | 26.90% | 247.54 | 1,424.28 Cr. |
| Orient Technologies Limited | 1.00 | 243.15 | 1.36% | 73.44 | 869.55 Cr. |
| KPI Green Energy Limited | 24.13 | 12.77 | 16.14% | 159.86 | 2,695.91 Cr. |
| Oriana Power Limited (SME Board) | 124.19 | 9.62 | 32.72% | 379.55 | 1,813.67 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for ArMee Infotech are sourced from DRHP filings.
Compare ArMee Infotech IPO with similar IPOs
ArMee Infotech IPO FAQs
Comments
Share a useful question or insight about ArMee Infotech.
Leave a comment
Your email address will not be published. All comments and replies are reviewed before appearing.
Loading comments...