Injecto Polymers IPO GMP & Allotment
Injecto Polymers manufactures and trades plastic packaging products, specializing in high-denier fabrics tailored for heavy-duty applications. The company’s core product portfolio encompasses flexible intermediate bulk containers (FIBC), woven sacks, and bags utilized for packaging fertilizers, cement, food grains, and seeds. Operating out of two manufacturing facilities in West Bengal with a combined installed capacity of 10,870 metric tonnes, the business primarily serves customers in eastern India. Injecto Polymers generates revenue through a combination of manufacturing and trading operations, sourcing raw materials like polypropylene granules, high-density polyethylene, and low-density polyethylene from both domestic and international markets. The company caters to the agriculture, construction, textiles, and chemicals sectors, managing its supply chain through a flexible, order-based sales model designed to adapt to fluctuating customer demand and optimize operational scale.
- IPO Price Band
- ₹98.00 - ₹100.00
- Lot Size
- 1,200 Shares
- Bidding Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Listing Date
- 21 Sept 2026
Injecto Polymers IPO GMP Today & Key Takeaways
Injecto Polymers IPO officially listed on 21 Sept 2026 at Rs 99.00, delivering a -1.00% listing gain compared to its issue price of Rs 56.12. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹0.
Injecto Polymers IPO officially listed on 21 Sept 2026 at ₹99.00, delivering a -1.00% listing gain compared to its issue price of ₹56.12. Pre-listing, its final recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) was ₹0.
| Key Metric | Figure | Status / Context |
|---|---|---|
| Current GMP | ₹0 | +0% vs upper band (11 Sept 2026) |
| Est. Listing Price | ₹99.00 | -1.00% Est. Listing Gain |
| Price Band | ₹98.00 - ₹100.00 | SME IPO |
| Retail Minimum Investment | ₹2,40,000 | 2 Lot (1,200 Shares) |
| Bidding Window | 11 Sept 2026 – 16 Sept 2026 | Listed |
| Allotment & Listing Dates | Allotment: 17 Sept 2026 | Listing: 21 Sept 2026 |
Complete IPO information
| IPO Open Date | 11 Sept 2026 |
|---|---|
| IPO Close Date | 16 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Price Band | ₹98.00 - ₹100.00 |
| Lot Size | 1,200 Shares |
| Current GMP | ₹0 |
| Estimated Listing Gain | -1.00% |
| Issue Size | Approx ₹56.12 Cr |
| Fresh Issue | Approx ₹56.12 Cr |
| Issue Type | SME |
| IPO Listing | BSE SME |
| Retail Quota | TBA |
| Registrar | TBA |
| Overall Subscription | 1.21x |
| Minimum Investment | ₹2,40,000 |
| DRHP Draft Prospectus | |
| RHP Draft Prospectus |
Subscription Status
| Category | Shares Reserved | Shares Applied | Subscription (x) |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 6.38 | 9.99 | 1.57xx |
| NII | 21.49 | 22.51 | 1.05xx |
| Retail | 18.67 | 23.88 | 1.28xx |
| Overall Subscription | 46.55 | 56.39 | 1.21xx |
IPO Snapshot & Investor Takeaways
At the upper end of its price band, Injecto Polymers is priced at ₹100 per share. With a minimum lot size of 1,200 shares, a retail investor applying for one lot would need approximately ₹2,40,000 to participate in this SME issue.
The latest recorded Grey Market Premium for Injecto Polymers stands at ₹0, implying an estimated listing gain of around 0.00% over the issue price if it holds until listing. GMP reflects informal grey-market sentiment rather than a guaranteed outcome, and can change at any point until the day of listing.
As of the latest update, Injecto Polymers's IPO was subscribed 1.21x overall, with a category-wise breakdown of Retail 1.28x, QIB 1.57x, NII 1.05x.
Among the strengths highlighted in Injecto Polymers's IPO documents: Phase IV expansion directly scales core manufacturing capacity.; Debt repayment will improve overall leverage and financial health..
Investors should also weigh the risk factors Injecto Polymers has disclosed, including: Phase IV capital expenditure is subject to execution and cost risks..
A share of Injecto Polymers's issue proceeds is earmarked for Capital Expenditure: 30.5 (54.35%).
SME IPOs list on the dedicated SME platform of BSE/NSE. They usually involve smaller issue sizes and a higher per-lot investment than Mainboard issues, with comparatively lower institutional participation.
IPO roadmap at a glance
| Event / Milestone | Scheduled Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Bidding Opens | 11 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Bidding Closes | 16 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Allotment | 17 Sept 2026 | Completed |
| Listing | 21 Sept 2026 | Completed |
Daily GMP status
| Date | GMP | Change | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | ₹0.00 | - | TBA |
| 10 Sept 2026 | ₹0.00 | - | 0.00% |
Application size breakdown
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 Lot | 2,400 | ₹2,40,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 Lot | 2,400 | ₹2,40,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 Lot | 3,600 | ₹3,60,000 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 8 Lot | 9,600 | ₹9,60,000 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 9 Lot | 10,800 | ₹10,80,000 |
Objects of the Issue & Official Documents
- Capital Expenditure 30.5 (54.35%)
- Repayment Of Borrowings 10 (17.82%)
- General Corporate Purpose 15.62 (27.83%)
Important takeaways before applying
Strengths
- Phase IV expansion directly scales core manufacturing capacity.
- Debt repayment will improve overall leverage and financial health.
- Strong market foothold across the eastern Indian packaging sector.
- Proven capability to produce heavy-duty, high-denier fabrics.
- Solar power infrastructure reduces reliance on the state grid.
Risks
- Phase IV capital expenditure is subject to execution and cost risks.
- Restrictive debt covenants currently limit our operational flexibility.
- Top 5 customers generate over 30% of total operating revenue.
- Heavy reliance on lower-margin trading activities impacts profits.
- Negative operating cash flows constrain future working capital.
Injecto Polymers IPO Reservation
The Injecto Polymers IPO reservation is divided across anchor investors, qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The NII category has been allocated 33.25% of the offered shares, while retail investors have a 33.27% reservation.
Anchor investors are offered 9,57,600 shares, representing 17.06% of the issue. The QIB category excluding the anchor portion accounts for 11.37%, with 6,38,400 shares offered to this category.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | -% Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 9,57,600 Shares | 17.06% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 6,38,400 Shares | 11.37% |
| NII Shares Offered | 18,66,000 Shares | 33.25% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 18,67,200 Shares | 33.27% |
Note: Reservation figures are based on the Injecto Polymers IPO information provided.
Injecto Polymers IPO Anchor Investors
Injecto Polymers IPO anchor bidding is scheduled for September 10, 2026, one day before the public issue opens. Anchor investors receive an allocation ahead of the public subscription period, providing an indication of institutional participation in the IPO.
A total of 9,57,600 shares are offered to anchor investors as per the provided details. The anchor allocation is followed by the applicable lock-in periods, with separate restrictions for 50% of the allocated shares for 30 days and the remaining 50% for 90 days.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 10, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 9,57,600 Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
Note: Anchor size and lock-in end dates are shown as provided in the Injecto Polymers IPO information.
Injecto Polymers IPO Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 11 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 16 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 17 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 18 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 18 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 21 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Injecto Polymers IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Injecto Polymers IPO Promoters and Holding Pattern
The promoters of Injecto Polymers are Ramesh Kumar Rateria, Ashok Kumar Rateria, Suman Financial Advisory Pvt.Ltd., Suman Towers Pvt.Ltd., Vinayak Tie-Up Pvt.Ltd., Nivedeeka Commercial Pvt.Ltd. and Bhagyashri Trading Pvt.Ltd. Together, the promoter and promoter group held 88.14% of the company before the IPO.
After the IPO, the promoter and promoter group holding is expected to reduce to 64.35%, while the shareholding of others increases to 35.65%. The total number of outstanding shares rises from 15,177,200 before the IPO to 20,789,600 after the issue.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 13,377,200 | 88.14% | 13,377,200 | 64.35% |
| Others* | 1,800,000 | 11.86% | 7,412,400 | 35.65% |
| Total | 15,177,200 | 100% | 20,789,600 | 100% |
Note: The holding pattern is based on the Injecto Polymers IPO shareholding data provided.
Injecto Polymers Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | INR crores (%) |
| Funding Capital expenditure towards setting up phase IV at Unit-I | 30.5 (54.35%) |
| Repayment and/or prepayment of certain borrowings | 10 (17.82%) |
| General corporate purposes | 15.62 (27.83%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of Injecto Polymers.
Injecto Polymers About Ipo
Since its incorporation in September 1998, Injecto Polymers has been involved in the manufacturing of a wide range of plastic packaging products and the trading of plastic granules and Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) resins. The firm manufactures a wide range of packaging products, including Polypropylene (PP) Woven Fabrics, PP Woven Bags, Biaxially Oriented Polypropylene (BoPP) Bags, Leno Bags, Low-Density and Polyester Pouches, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Container (FIBC) Bags and Non-Woven Bags.
Its products are used in various industries such as agriculture, construction, textiles, chemicals, food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and consumer goods. Injecto Polymers operates 2 manufacturing facilities in West Bengal, located at Jaugram, Jamalpur, and Andul Road, Howrah, which are equipped with modern machinery, software-based monitoring systems, and an in-house testing facility.
Injecto Polymers Company Financials
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 109.80 Cr. | 104.86 Cr. | 4.44 Cr. | 121.25 Cr. |
| 2025 | 261.85 Cr. | 250.66 Cr. | 8.11 Cr. | 170.57 Cr. |
| 2026 | 375.83 Cr. | 352.84 Cr. | 16.01 Cr. | 270.93 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for Injecto Polymers are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Injecto Polymers Company Valuation – FY2026
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 28.94% |
| ROCE | 15.64% |
| EBITDA Margin | 10.13% |
| PAT Margin | 4.26% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 10.55 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 25.28% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 41.73 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for Injecto Polymers are computed for FY2026.
Injecto Polymers IPO Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmbi Industries Limited | 4.22 | 19.43 | 4.06% | – | 453.99 Cr. |
| RDB Rasayans Limited | 19.17 | 9.04 | 13.74% | – | 143.19 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for Injecto Polymers are sourced from DRHP filings.
Injecto Polymers IPO Lead Managers aka Merchant Bankers
- Indcap Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
Compare Injecto Polymers IPO with similar IPOs
Injecto Polymers IPO FAQs
Comments
Share a useful question or insight about Injecto Polymers.
Leave a comment
Your email address will not be published. All comments and replies are reviewed before appearing.
Loading comments...